Is Freshness Guaranteed Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CAKE (SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE], DEXTROSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM ALGINATE, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR [YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1]). ICING (SUGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, SOYBEAN], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SOY LECITHIN, COLOR [YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1]). TOPPING (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, SHELLAC, COLOR [YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1]).
Check Freshness Guaranteed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Family Tub, 32 oz (Refrigerated)
Freshness Guaranteed Traditional Rotisserie, Whole, 36 oz, 19g of Protein per 3oz serving (Hot)
Freshness Guaranteed Amish Ready-to-Serve Potato Salad Family Tub (32 oz, 1 Count) (Refrigerated)
Freshness Guaranteed Mild Guacamole Mini Cups, 12 oz, 6 Count
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh Rotisserie Seasoned White Meat Chicken Salad, 12 oz
About this product
Unknown


