Is Freshona Grilled Red Peppers Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Pepper, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Natural Flavouring. Milk
Check Freshona Grilled Red Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshona Grilled Red Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Freshona Grilled Red Peppers is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SweetSavoryVinegary
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwichTopping


