Is Freshona Mildly Spiced Taco Mixed Beans In A Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

43% Mixed Beans (red Kidney Beans, Pinto Beans, Pea Beans, Cannellini Beans, Black Eyed Peas), 35% Tomatoes, 4.4% Red Pepper, Onion, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Ground Black Pepper, Flavouring.

Check Freshona Mildly Spiced Taco Mixed Beans In A Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyMild
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishDipping