Is Freshona Sliced Pickled Gherkins Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gherkins, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Spices (contain Mustard), Salt, Spice Extracts, Colour, Riboflavins. Contains Mustard.

Check Freshona Sliced Pickled Gherkins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
VinegarySour
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSnackingSide Dish
Tree Nut Free? Freshona Sliced Pickled Gherkins | Spoonful