Is Freshpet® Select Fresh from the Kitchen® Home Cooked Chicken Recipe with Antioxidant–Rich Cranberries & Garden Vegetables 1.75 lb Pouch Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- ground oats
ground oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Cranberries, Carrots, Pea Protein, Ground Oats, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Vinegar, Salt, Vitamins & Minerals (Dicalcium Phosphate, Choline Chloride, Zinc Proteinate, Iron Proteinate, Vitamin E Supplement, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Proteinate, Vitamin A Supplement, Niacin, Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Sodium Selenite, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Calcium Iodate, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid), Spinach.
Check Freshpet® Select Fresh from the Kitchen® Home Cooked Chicken Recipe with Antioxidant–Rich Cranberries & Garden Vegetables 1.75 lb Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshpet® Select Fresh from the Kitchen® Home Cooked Chicken Recipe with Antioxidant–Rich Cranberries & Garden Vegetables 1.75 lb Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Freshpet® Select Fresh from the Kitchen® Home Cooked Chicken Recipe with Antioxidant–Rich Cranberries & Garden Vegetables 1.75 lb Pouch is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


