Is Freshpet Select Grain Free Chicken & Veg Dog Food Roll Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (73%), Chicken Liver (12%), Potatoes (6%), Pea Fibre, Egg (1%), Minerals, Spinach (0.5%), Garlic Powder, Celery Seed Powder
Check Freshpet Select Grain Free Chicken & Veg Dog Food Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshpet Select Grain Free Chicken & Veg Dog Food Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Where to buy
Freshpet Select Grain Free Chicken & Veg Dog Food Roll is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Roll


