Is Freshpet® Select Roasted Meals® Tender Chicken Recipe With Garden Vegetables 1.75 Lb. Pouch Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • ground oats

ground oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Chicken Liver, Ground Oats, Rice Bran, Eggs, Carrots, Natural Flavors, Minerals (Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Zinc Proteinate, Iron Proteinate, Manganese Proteinate, Copper Proteinate, Sodium Selenite, Calcium Iodate), Spinach, Salt, Vinegar Beta-carotene, Vitamins (Choline Chloride, Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin, Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid), Celery Powder

Check Freshpet® Select Roasted Meals® Tender Chicken Recipe With Garden Vegetables 1.75 Lb. Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freshpet® Select Roasted Meals® Tender Chicken Recipe With Garden Vegetables 1.75 Lb. Pouch is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep