Is Freshpet® Select Slice & Serve Roll Chicken Recipe With Spinach & Potato Dog Food 1.5 Lb. Package Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken liver
- chicken broth
- chicken
- vitamin d3 supplement
- vitamin b12 supplement
- riboflavin
- biotin
- +3 more
chicken liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Chicken Broth, Chicken Liver, Spinach, Potatoes, Eggs, Pea Fiber, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Minerals (Zinc Proteinate, Iron Proteinate, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Proteinate, Sodium Selenite, Calcium Iodate), Vitamins (Choline Chloride, Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin, Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid), Celery Powder.
Check Freshpet® Select Slice & Serve Roll Chicken Recipe With Spinach & Potato Dog Food 1.5 Lb. Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshpet® Select Slice & Serve Roll Chicken Recipe With Spinach & Potato Dog Food 1.5 Lb. Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Freshpet® Select Slice & Serve Roll Chicken Recipe With Spinach & Potato Dog Food 1.5 Lb. Package is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Roll


