Is Freshpet Select Tender Chicken Recipe with Garden Vegetables Dog Food Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (70%), Carrots (9%), Chicken Liver (7%), Rice Bran, Eggs (2%), Brown Rice (2%), Peas (1%), Minerals, Garlic Powder, Celery Seed Powder, Spinach

Check Freshpet Select Tender Chicken Recipe with Garden Vegetables Dog Food against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Loaf

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal Prep