No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Freshpet Small Dog Chicken & Turkey Recipe with Pumpkin & Peas 400g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (34%), Turkey (34%), Potato Starch, Pumpkin (4%), Peas (4%), Minerals, Pea Protein, Vinegar, Psyllium Fibre, Rice Flour, Celery Powder

Check Freshpet Small Dog Chicken & Turkey Recipe with Pumpkin & Peas 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown

Pescatarian? Freshpet Small Dog Chicken & Turkey Recipe with Pumpkin & Peas 400g | Spoonful