Is Freshpet Small Dog Grilled Turkey & Pork Recipe with Potato & Spinach Fresh Dog Food 400g Bag Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- pork
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork (40%), Turkey (40%), Potatoes (4%), Potato Starch, Pea Protein, Minerals, Rice Flour, Vinegar, Spinach (0.4%), Psyllium Fibre, Celery Powder
Check Freshpet Small Dog Grilled Turkey & Pork Recipe with Potato & Spinach Fresh Dog Food 400g Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshpet Small Dog Grilled Turkey & Pork Recipe with Potato & Spinach Fresh Dog Food 400g Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


