Is Fresty Korean BBQ Chicken Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked chicken breast (chicken breast, water, modified vinegar, sea salt, yeast extract, citrus extract, black pepper). Korean BBQ sauce (water, coconut sugar, apple cider vinegar, potato starch, garlic (garlic, water), spices, roasted sesame seed oil, lemongrass purée (lemongrass, water), sea salt, yeast extract (contains salt), caramel, citric acid, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, sesame seeds, crushed chilies, xanthan gum).
Check Fresty Korean BBQ Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresty Korean BBQ Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
GarlickySweetSavoryUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal Prep


