Is Fresty Korean BBQ Chicken Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked chicken breast (chicken breast, water, modified vinegar, sea salt, yeast extract, citrus extract, black pepper). Korean BBQ sauce (water, coconut sugar, apple cider vinegar, potato starch, garlic (garlic, water), spices, roasted sesame seed oil, lemongrass purée (lemongrass, water), sea salt, yeast extract (contains salt), caramel, citric acid, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, sesame seeds, crushed chilies, xanthan gum).

Check Fresty Korean BBQ Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySweetSavoryUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal Prep