Is FREY, BLOND CRUNCHY ALMOND BAR Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- whey powder
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CARAMEL SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FALVORS, CARAMEL.
Check FREY, BLOND CRUNCHY ALMOND BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FREY, BLOND CRUNCHY ALMOND BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


