Is Frey Supreme Dark Crunchy Hazelnut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- other tree nuts
- hazelnut brittle
- hazelnuts
- ground hazelnuts
other tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Nibbed And Ground Hazelnuts (6 %), Hazelnut Brittle (6 %) (sugar, Hazelnuts), Concentrated Butter (contains Milk), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin, Chocolate Contains 44 % Cocoa Solids Minimum. Contains: Hazelnuts, Milk, Soybeans. May Be Present: Other Tree Nuts.
Check Frey Supreme Dark Crunchy Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frey Supreme Dark Crunchy Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frey Supreme Dark Crunchy Hazelnut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


