Is Frey Supreme Milk Raisin & Nut Chocolate 180g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 18% milk solids minimum
  • concentrated butter
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk chocolate

18% milk solids minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Raisins, Nibbed And Ground Hazelnuts, Almonds, Concentrated Butter (Contains Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Milk Chocolate Contains 30% Cocoa Solids Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains 18% Milk Solids Minimum

Check Frey Supreme Milk Raisin & Nut Chocolate 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frey Supreme Milk Raisin & Nut Chocolate 180g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go