Is Freyas Loaf Toast Brioche Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavour
- 160a
- 481
natural butter flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, water, sugar, canola oil, yeast, wheat gluten, iodised salt, white vinegar, soy flour, emulsifier (481), cultured wheat, natural butter flavour, natural colour (160a), vitamin (folic acid), processing aids (wheat).
Check Freyas Loaf Toast Brioche Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freyas Loaf Toast Brioche Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


