Is Freybe Bavarian Mixed Grill Traditional Bratwurst & Weisswurst Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Traditional Bratwurst: Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugars (dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids), Spices (contains Mustard), Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate. Weisswurst: Pork, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Spices (contains Mustard), Onion Powder, Parsley, Lemon Juice Powder. Contains Mustard.
Check Freybe Bavarian Mixed Grill Traditional Bratwurst & Weisswurst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freybe Bavarian Mixed Grill Traditional Bratwurst & Weisswurst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Piece


