Is Frick's Quality Meats Bacon Hot Polish Sausage, 16 Oz. Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef And Pork, Water, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Potato Starch, Natural Flavoring, Dextrose, Sodium Citrate, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Paprika, Encased In Natural Pork Casing

Check Frick's Quality Meats Bacon Hot Polish Sausage, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frick's Quality Meats Bacon Hot Polish Sausage, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyPeppery
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingLunchSandwich