Is Frick's Quality Meats Honey Quarter Ham, 1.5-2.5 lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Made In A Facility Free Of Wheat, Crustacean, Shellfish, Eggs, Fish, Peanuts, Milk, Tree Nuts, Soybeans

Check Frick's Quality Meats Honey Quarter Ham, 1.5-2.5 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frick's Quality Meats Honey Quarter Ham, 1.5-2.5 lb is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSaladSnacking