Is Frico Beech Wood Smoked Processed Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

45% Fat In Dry Matter; Ingredients: Cheese (pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Rennet, Colour: Annatto (e 160a)), Butter, Water, Milk Protein, Emulsifying Salts (e452, E339), Modified Starch, Salt, Smoke Flavour, Colour (e101, E160a). Allergens: Milk.

Check Frico Beech Wood Smoked Processed Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping