Is Fridge Raiders Grills Tandoori Chicken Mini Fillet 3 x 35g (105g) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (97%), Water, Sugar, Spices (Chilli, Coriander, Cumin, Fenugreek, Black Pepper, Ginger, Cayenne Pepper, Clove, Cinnamon), Glucose Powder, Cornflour, Maltodextrin, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Acetate, Trisodium Citrate, Garlic Powder, Beetroot Powder, Onion Powder, Thickener: Guar Gum, Emulsifier: Sodium Triphosphate, Colour: Paprika Extract, Capsicum Extract, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Erythorbate, Rice Bran Oil

Check Fridge Raiders Grills Tandoori Chicken Mini Fillet 3 x 35g (105g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fridge Raiders Grills Tandoori Chicken Mini Fillet 3 x 35g (105g) is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch