No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Fridge Raiders Slow Roasted Chicken Bites 45g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image

Description

These bite sized pieces offer savory, roasted flavor with mild smokiness and a tender, moist interior contrasted by a slightly crisp exterior. Often eaten straight from the pack as a quick snack, added to salads or sandwiches, or warmed as an appetizer; reviewers commonly cite convenience and consistent overall taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (91%), Vegetable Oils ( Soya Bean, Sunflower, Rapeseed), Seasoning (Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion, Garlic, Sage, Stabiliser: Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Natural Flavouring), Rusk ( Wheat Flour, ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Bicarbonate), Modified Tapioca Starch, Dextrose

Check Fridge Raiders Slow Roasted Chicken Bites 45g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fridge Raiders Slow Roasted Chicken Bites 45g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Fridge Raiders Slow Roasted Chicken Bites 45g | Spoonful