Is Fridge Raiders Southern Style Chicken Bites 45g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (91%), Vegetable Oils ( Soya Bean, Sunflower, Rapeseed), Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Sugar, Herbs, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Stabiliser: Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Black Pepper Extract), Rusk ( Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Bicarbonate), Modified Tapioca Starch, Dextrose
Check Fridge Raiders Southern Style Chicken Bites 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fridge Raiders Southern Style Chicken Bites 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
Fridge Raiders Southern Style Chicken Bites 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Nugget, Piece


