Is FRIED APPLES Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APPLES, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check FRIED APPLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRIED APPLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Fruit · Slice
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingToppingBreakfast


