Is Fried Aubergine & Salted Ricotta Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato, Aubergine, Water, Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Salted Ricotta Cheese, Sheep's Milk, Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Garlic, Oregano, Calabrian Chilli Powder

Check Fried Aubergine & Salted Ricotta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingGarnishingTopping