Is Fried Chicken & Mashed Potato Bowl Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MASHED POTATOES (REHYDRATED POTATO FLAKES AND GRANULES [WATER, POTATOES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE, BHT, SODIUM BISULFITE], ROASTED POTATOES, WATER, CREAM, MARGARINE [LIQUID AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE, SOY LECITHIN, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE {COLOR}, VITAMIN D3 {CHOLECALCIFEROL}], FLAVORINGS), SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, FLAVORINGS), GRAVY (WATER, ONIONS, BEEF BASE [WATER, COOKED BEEF, YEAST EXTRACT, BEEF EXTRACT, BEEF TALLOW, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FLAVORINGS, LESS THAN 2% OF: GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, BUTTER FLAVOR [BUTTER {CREAM, SALT}, NATURAL FLAVOR], MUSHROOM POWDER, SALT, BURGUNDY WINE), BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, BREAD CRUMBS [BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, YEAST, SPICE EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA], BATTER MIX [YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SALT, SPICES, GUAR GUM, LEAVENING {SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE}, GARLIC POWDER], LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, AUTOYZED YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORINGS, FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL), CORN, PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), PARSLEY.

Check Fried Chicken & Mashed Potato Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go