Is Fried Chicken Tatsutaage Japanese Style Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Leg (72%), Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Ginger, Water, Garlic, Potato Starch, Salt, White Wine, Sugar, Stabilisers (Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Pentasodium Triphosphate), Soya Beans, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Wheat Flour, Alcohol.

Check Fried Chicken Tatsutaage Japanese Style against your own diets in the app.

Wheat Free? Fried Chicken Tatsutaage Japanese Style | Spoonful