Is Fried Chicken Tenders, 1 lb Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
chicken tender (chicken, 12% solution of water, sea salt, and white pepper, unenriched wheat flour, salt, spices, sodium bicarbonate, citric acid, torula yeast, dehydrated bell pepper, garlic powder, onion powder, extractives of black pepper, predusting (wheat flour, wheat gluten, egg whites, salt, soybean oil)), expeller pressed canola oil
Check Fried Chicken Tenders, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fried Chicken Tenders, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Fried Chicken Tenders, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingMeal PrepDipping


