Is FRIED FISH CAKE WITH BURDOCK Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FISH PASTE (THREADFIN BREAD FISH, SUGAR, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, EGG WHITE), WATER, BURDOCK ROOT, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOYBEAN OIL, GLUCOSE, EGG WHITE, D-XYLOSE.

Check FRIED FISH CAKE WITH BURDOCK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepDippingSide Dish