Is Fried noodle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Ol, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Thickener (E412), Acidity Ragulor (E500i, E501i), Stabilizer (E4511), Seasoning: Salt, Sugar, Food Enhancer Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Synthetic Chicken Flavour, White Pepper Powder And Chilli Powder, Oil : Palm Oil And Onion (Contains Antioxidant Tbhq), Sweet Soy Sauce: Sugar, Water, Soybean, Sodium Berzoate)
Check Fried noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fried noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


