Is Fried onion paste Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion 45%, garlic 15%, salt 14%, soya bean oil 9% sugar 9%, chicken artificial flavour 6%, pepper 1%. citric (e330) 0.5%, msg (e621) 0.5%

Check Fried onion paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping