Is FRIED OUT PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat with attached skin
pork fat with attached skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, RED PEPPER.
Check FRIED OUT PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRIED OUT PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Piece


