Is FRIED PORK SKINS, RED HOT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried pork skins
- dextrose
fried pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED PORK SKINS, SALT, DEXTROSE, CHILI PEPPER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), PAPRIKA, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACTIVES.
Check FRIED PORK SKINS, RED HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRIED PORK SKINS, RED HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Snack · Piece


