Is Fried Pork Skins Very Hard Strips Mixed Pack Plain 6 Red Pepper 6 (3.25 oz bags) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork cracklins
pork cracklins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Cracklins, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Red Pepper
Check Fried Pork Skins Very Hard Strips Mixed Pack Plain 6 Red Pepper 6 (3.25 oz bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fried Pork Skins Very Hard Strips Mixed Pack Plain 6 Red Pepper 6 (3.25 oz bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Fried Pork Skins Very Hard Strips Mixed Pack Plain 6 Red Pepper 6 (3.25 oz bags) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Strip
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CrispCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


