Is Fried Pork Skins Very Hard Strips Red Pepper 24 Bags Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork cracklins

pork cracklins

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Cracklins, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Red Pepper

Check Fried Pork Skins Very Hard Strips Red Pepper 24 Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fried Pork Skins Very Hard Strips Red Pepper 24 Bags is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySpicySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
Snacking