Is Fried Rice Mix Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Parboiled Rice (Iron Phosphate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate & Folic Acid), Salt, Malto Dextrin, Dextrose, Onions, Potato Starch, Carrots, Olive Oil, Paprika, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Garlic, Celery Seed, White Pepper
Check Fried Rice Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fried Rice Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Dried
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


