Is Frieda's Kumquats Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Kumquats , Vegetable-beeswax , and/or Lac-resin-based Wax Or Resin .
Check Frieda's Kumquats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frieda's Kumquats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Frieda's Kumquats is available at 2 retailers
RalphsMariano's
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping


