Is Frieda's Kumquats Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kumquats , Vegetable-beeswax , and/or Lac-resin-based Wax Or Resin .

Check Frieda's Kumquats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frieda's Kumquats is available at 2 retailers

RalphsMariano's

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping