Is Frieda's® Shallots Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Shallot
Check Frieda's® Shallots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frieda's® Shallots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frieda's® Shallots is available at 2 retailers
RalphsMariano's
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladMeal Prep


