Is Friendly Farm Unsweetened Almond Original Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk ( Filtered, Water, Almonds), Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Pottasium Citrate, Sunflower Licithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate Vitamin D2 And-alpha- Tocopherol( Natural Vitamin E). Contains: Almonds.

Check Friendly Farm Unsweetened Almond Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Friendly Farm Unsweetened Almond Original is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingSmoothie