Is Friendly Farms Almond Milk Creamer Pumpkin Spice Dairy Free Creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk [filtered Water, Almonds], Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavors, Pea Protein, Sodium Bicarbonate, Gellan Gum, Guar Gum, Sea Salt. Contains: Almonds. May Contain Other Treenuts.
Check Friendly Farms Almond Milk Creamer Pumpkin Spice Dairy Free Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Almond Milk Creamer Pumpkin Spice Dairy Free Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


