Is Friendly Farms Almond Milk Creamer Pumpkin Spice Dairy Free Creamer Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk [filtered Water, Almonds], Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavors, Pea Protein, Sodium Bicarbonate, Gellan Gum, Guar Gum, Sea Salt. Contains: Almonds. May Contain Other Treenuts.

Check Friendly Farms Almond Milk Creamer Pumpkin Spice Dairy Free Creamer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking