Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Friendly Farms Almond Vanilla Unsweetened 1.89L Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D2. Contains: Almonds.

Check Friendly Farms Almond Vanilla Unsweetened 1.89L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Friendly Farms Almond Vanilla Unsweetened 1.89L | Spoonful