Is Friendly Farms Blended Greek Nonfat Protein Yogurt Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized nonfat grade a milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla-flavored Greek-style yogurt offers a smooth, thick texture and balanced sweetness, commonly used for breakfasts, snacks, parfaits, smoothies, and baking. Reviewers frequently note its creamy consistency and distinct vanilla taste, citing convenience and versatility; some mention a slightly tangy finish while others describe a milder sweetness and smooth mouthfeel overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Grade A Milk, Inulin, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Steviol Glycosides, Malic Acid, Fruit Juice Concentrate (color), Salt. Contains The Following Live Cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidus, Lactobacillus Casei. Contains Milk.

Check Friendly Farms Blended Greek Nonfat Protein Yogurt Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Friendly Farms Blended Greek Nonfat Protein Yogurt Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping