Is Friendly Farms Fat Free Half & Half Grade A Ultra Pasteurized Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk**, Corn Syrup, Stabilizer (titanium Dioxide (color)***, Sodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, And Vitamin A Palmitate. **adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat. *** Normally Found In Regular Half & Half. Contains: Milk.
Check Friendly Farms Fat Free Half & Half Grade A Ultra Pasteurized against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Fat Free Half & Half Grade A Ultra Pasteurized in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Friendly Farms Fat Free Half & Half Grade A Ultra Pasteurized is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


