Is Friendly Farms Greek Yogurt, Whole Milk, Plain Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk, cream. Contains live active cultures including s. thermophilus, l. bulgaricus, l. acidophilus, bifidus and l. casei.
Check Friendly Farms Greek Yogurt, Whole Milk, Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Greek Yogurt, Whole Milk, Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Friendly Farms Greek Yogurt, Whole Milk, Plain is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


