Is FRIENDLY FARMS, HALF & HALF, MADE WITH ALL NATURAL MILK AND CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- stops cream from separating in hot liquid
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE (STOPS CREAM FROM SEPARATING IN HOT LIQUID).
Check FRIENDLY FARMS, HALF & HALF, MADE WITH ALL NATURAL MILK AND CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRIENDLY FARMS, HALF & HALF, MADE WITH ALL NATURAL MILK AND CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Where to buy
FRIENDLY FARMS, HALF & HALF, MADE WITH ALL NATURAL MILK AND CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


