Is Friendly Farms Hazelnut Coffee Creamer Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Soybean), Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Silic�n Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Soy.

Check Friendly Farms Hazelnut Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking