Is Friendly Farms Hazelnut Coffee Creamer Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- a milk derivative
- 2% of sodium caseinate
- milk
- contains less than 2% of sodium caseinate
- natural and artificial flavors
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Soybean), Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Silic�n Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Friendly Farms Hazelnut Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Hazelnut Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


